?

Log in

 
 
23 February 2010 @ 12:35 am
Cheese.  

Uh i AM alive. Just, pure laziness got to me is all. Work is eating my life i guess..
I just had an urge to post to say that i LOVE LOVE LOVE Sakura girl! OMG. YAAYYYYY NEWS love shall pwn everything else in my heart.

I need to sleep already so this will be a short post but i NEED to stop putting this off.

An important annoucement. I'm not sure if it'll effect any of you (dont think it will) but I have to tell you guys because u all are love.
Most know already but if you dont yet it means we've all been too busy to talk and I dont really know how to tell people (that's why im making a masterpost now). it's not really something i can just pop up in a convo.

so anyways, here goes.
JADEY'S MIGRATING TO THE US EARLY MARCH.
VERY early March.

Sorry to tell you people like this. I have no other choice. UGH you guys have no idea how much I dont really wanna go. I'm starting to actually LIKE life here. I hate the goodbyes. (@newskattuneito that's the reason i dun want you to send me off ): I cant take it )

The one and ONLY upside to this is that I get to finally meet @alkoi and @potetofurai ! I think. If they wanna meet me at least.

other than that, NADA ):

p/s: sorry for the hugeass font. needed to get the work out.
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: Malaysia?
Current Mood: sadsad
Current Music: NEWS - Sakura girl
 
 
 
snowflakezz: koyashige2snowflakezz on February 22nd, 2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
*hugs you* =(

I need to see you at least once before you go kayzz.

Seriously, this year is like, the year of Bego's migrating friends. Or something.
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 22nd, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
): *huggles*

IT IS A MUST. We need to hegglesqueese in person. ):
newskattuneitonewskattuneito on February 22nd, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
want also!! even you said no~ hehehe

Jadeyjadeyeap on February 22nd, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
): but.. i really duwan ):
newskattuneitonewskattuneito on February 22nd, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
i need give u something dear..
that day i forget to bring along *smack my own head*
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 22nd, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
): but i really duwaannnnn ): i cant take it ):
Christy: Sanshiropotetofurai on February 22nd, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
I've never had to move away from anyone....especially such a BIG move. but good luck with it~

Of course I want to meet you~ I'm not sure where you'll be moving to, but hopefully I'll get to meet you sometime~ If you're ever around Washington DC then I'd be happy to try and show you around~ ^_^
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 22nd, 2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
i've moved like 6 times in my life but all not that far away from each other. the 7th is my biggest obviously. so ISHY. ):

im going to broykln, NY., but my mum wants to travel around for the 1st month if budget allows it so there's a chance! (i duno anything about the US geo so ): )
Christypotetofurai on February 22nd, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
ahhhh. I live near Washington DC so I'm like...5 hours away from New York ><
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 22nd, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC)
O____O my mum's fren works at DC so she'll prolly wanna go visit there (x
kawaii_beelakawaii_beela on February 22nd, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
T___________T its sad that you need to leave your home and all your friends there:( it must be hard for you *huggggggsssss* but YOU WILL BE CLOSER TO ME NOWWWWWW YAYYYYYYYYYYY~~~~~~ NY is like 5 hrs away!!! hopefully we can sumhow visit each other and flail!! all the best to you dearie! dont be sad! everything will work out *bigggg hugggggs*<33333333333
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 23rd, 2010 03:17 am (UTC)
YEAAAHHH MAN. closer to you! maybe u can plan like a day trip there and we can fangirl with each other (x
yeah im kinda bummed about going but i've no choice since my mum wants to do it and i love my mum the most.oh well.
kawaii_beelakawaii_beela on February 25th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC)
hahaha im so poor D: but hopefully somehow we can meet tho:D:D:D:D its ok, you'll adjust fine^^ are you going all alone tho? D:
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 25th, 2010 03:57 pm (UTC)
nah im going with my mum but we're going there for good i think... ):
kawaii_beelakawaii_beela on February 25th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
OOO sou ka... well at least you're not alone... you be fine... if you ever need someone to talk to im here for you<333333 in the same time zone now also:D
Angelinekat_tunatic on February 23rd, 2010 01:20 am (UTC)
Jade,,

Angeline or AN-chan ishh here.. Remember me?

Anyways where are you migrating here in US?
Angelinekat_tunatic on February 23rd, 2010 01:23 am (UTC)
Jade,,

Angeline or AN-chan ishh here.. Remember me? from friendster and msn? thing?

Anyways where are you migrating here in US?

never mind with the question i just asked you..

you're moving to Brooklyn, NY?.. i live in NY too though 5 hours from Brooklyn, but I go to NYC every 2 months. so maybe when you move here in US we can meet up if you want to.. then we can fangirl with my other fangirlers too LOL
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 23rd, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
omg that would be so awesome! when's the next time you're going? we totally have to meet up. YAY more people to meet!
clauds クロデーット: me2gbhonkytonk on February 23rd, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
O___O what early march *hugs* thats y jadeys been too busy *sigh* i miss you sooo sooo much!
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 23rd, 2010 03:16 am (UTC)
hai hai! and on top of that i've been working. ): i miss all my OL friends. i'm losing touch with all of them! ommmgg.
clauds クロデーットgbhonkytonk on February 23rd, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC)
waaahh poor jadey T__T let me give you a big warm hug >(^o^)
sakura10101sakura10101 on February 23rd, 2010 05:29 am (UTC)
D:
that sucks, i know how it feels to move somewhere new.
btw loving Sakura Girl as well ;D
alchemy_of_yaoi: koyashige walkalchemy_of_yaoi on February 24th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
DOOD, I don't know why I only see this entry of yours now...

But, yeah, I can't imagine going through such a big move like that across countries and an ocean. I would be super sad because i've lived here all my life! Just don't leave with no regrets! Besides, there will be many opportunities to go back and you can keep connected!!!

Brooklyn~ depending on the area.... you could be within 20-40 minutes away from me! If there's anything you need to help make your settling here better just ask, ok?!
Jadeyjadeyeap on February 24th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
Yeah I guess I have chances to come back and all. but it's so.. O_O life changing. saying goodbye and everything seems so rushed. No time to do everything. I JUST moved all the furniture out of my house. Now I has no bed (x and I'm already packing my luggage to the US. I cant bring my news cal ): ):

YAAAY u're near-ish (: if anything i could take a subway and go visit joo LOL I need to learn how to use em 1st. are they safe o-o i've heard scary stories. haha. ok! thankies! (:
syarashinsyarashin on February 28th, 2010 09:53 am (UTC)
jadey!!
T___________________T
*i dont know what to say, seriously*
im sad, but happy as well.
US to further your studies right?
just one thing;
dont ever forget us okay?
happy going :D


ah, im still sad :(
Jadeyjadeyeap on March 2nd, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
): ): ): More like, migration for kicks. credits to my mum. ): JADEY ISH NOT HAPPEH. NOT HAPPY AT ALL.

I WUB YOU PEEPAH. TOO MUCH TOO MUCH.

I ISH EMO. have been and will be for awhile ):
syarashinsyarashin on March 3rd, 2010 03:34 am (UTC)
im sorry?
migration.. for real?
JADEY! when we'll meet again?
aww this is real sad :(
what ever happens we're still friends okay.
friends forever.
u have to take care of yourself and dont be naughty alright?


T______T
□♡Claire▽○くらりんblursakana on March 22nd, 2010 02:03 pm (UTC)
Omg...nee-chan! We REALLY havent been talking because...tomorrow will be exactly the day you type this post!!! aahh...we havent been talking at all! >_<
are you in the US now? How's life? I'm sorry about being so Lag about everything...i hope all's alright...